204 Dru Ln Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $106,313 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Dru Ln, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $183,771. 204 Dru Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mtg Asso
Bought by
Tyner Patrick and Tyner Hope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Hardee Sara
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Asso
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyner Patrick | $33,600 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Asso | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2024 | $306 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2022 | $474 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2021 | $302 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2020 | $304 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2019 | $307 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2018 | $302 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2017 | $299 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2016 | $296 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2015 | $79 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2014 | $79 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map