33 Trinity School Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Trinity School Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $133,965, approximately $123 per square foot. 33 Trinity School Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Miller Henry and Miller Ethel
Bought by
Eisiminger Shane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Miller Henry
Bought by
Miller Henry and Miller Ethel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisiminger Shane E | $16,000 | -- | |
| Miller Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $62,500 | $10,000 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $62,500 | $10,000 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $89 | $62,500 | $10,000 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $62,500 | $10,000 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $62,500 | $10,000 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $54,700 | $10,000 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $54,700 | $10,000 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $54,700 | $10,000 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $54,700 | $10,000 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $946 | $51,300 | $5,000 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | $208 | $51,300 | $5,000 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map