1945 Trails End Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Hunters Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $687,590
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 Trails End Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $672,148, approximately $261 per square foot. 1945 Trails End Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Weber Marquis and Weber Sally Anne Harding
Bought by
Weber Marquis and Weber Sally Anne Harding
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Straka Martin W and Sundstrom Carol A
Bought by
Weber Marquis A and Harding Weber Sally Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,439
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$489,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Marquis | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Marquis A | $395,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Marquis A | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,982 | $187,267 | $70,695 | $116,572 |
| 2023 | $10,586 | $170,910 | $64,520 | $106,390 |
| 2022 | $9,721 | $156,200 | $58,970 | $97,230 |
| 2021 | $9,366 | $150,290 | $56,740 | $93,550 |
| 2020 | $9,166 | $147,590 | $55,720 | $91,870 |
| 2019 | $8,900 | $141,210 | $53,310 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $8,732 | $138,630 | $52,340 | $86,290 |
| 2017 | $8,556 | $133,950 | $50,570 | $83,380 |
| 2016 | $8,385 | $129,110 | $48,740 | $80,370 |
| 2015 | $8,332 | $121,580 | $45,900 | $75,680 |
| 2014 | $8,172 | $115,790 | $43,710 | $72,080 |
| 2013 | $8,049 | $116,060 | $43,810 | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map