1945 Trinity Ave Unit 11 Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Downtown Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $583,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 Trinity Ave Unit 11, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $532,707, approximately $597 per square foot. 1945 Trinity Ave Unit 11 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Brunel Benjamin M and Yarbrough Amy Mavoureen
Bought by
Brunel Benjamin M and Brunel Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,444
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Brunel Benjamin M
Bought by
Brunel Benjamin M and Yarbrough Amy Mavoureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Brunel Ben
Bought by
Brunel Benjamin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Tdc Pacific Properties Inc
Bought by
Brunel Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Kennedy Stephen T
Bought by
Kennedy Stephen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property