1945 W Oak Grove Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,551
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 W Oak Grove Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $420,820, approximately $118 per square foot. 1945 W Oak Grove Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Kinard Mary E and Kinard Roy H
Bought by
Hamlet Teresa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlet Teresa K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $20,731 | $3,000 | $17,731 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $20,731 | $3,000 | $17,731 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $20,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $20,731 | $3,000 | $17,731 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $20,731 | $3,000 | $17,731 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $20,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $20,731 | $3,000 | $17,731 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $36,940 | $19,970 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $19,970 | $3,000 | $16,970 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $36,940 | $19,970 | $16,970 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $19,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,751 | $19,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map