19453 Oxnard St Tarzana, CA 91356
Estimated Value: $1,648,000 - $2,177,296
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$1,545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19453 Oxnard St, Tarzana, CA 91356 and is currently estimated at $1,920,074, approximately $1,544 per square foot. 19453 Oxnard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tarzana Elementary, Gaspar De Portola Middle School, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Corrie Caster
Bought by
Whalen-Mitton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,760,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,658,109
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Caster Dorian
Bought by
Caster Dorian and Caster Corrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Caster Corrie
Bought by
Caster Dorian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,452
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Caster Dorian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,452
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Novey Daniella and The Novey Family Trust
Bought by
Marshall Kristin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen-Mitton Family Trust | $2,200,000 | Equity Title | |
| Caster Dorian | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Caster Dorian | -- | None Available | |
| Caster Dorian | $568,000 | None Available | |
| Marshall Kristin A | $850,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whalen-Mitton Family Trust | $1,760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caster Dorian | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caster Dorian | $560,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Kristin A | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,146 | $1,738,044 | $1,216,674 | $521,370 |
| 2024 | $21,146 | $1,703,966 | $1,192,818 | $511,148 |
| 2023 | $20,740 | $1,670,556 | $1,169,430 | $501,126 |
| 2022 | $8,690 | $685,727 | $537,237 | $148,490 |
| 2021 | $8,589 | $672,282 | $526,703 | $145,579 |
| 2019 | $8,346 | $652,344 | $511,082 | $141,262 |
| 2018 | $7,903 | $639,554 | $501,061 | $138,493 |
| 2017 | $0 | $627,015 | $491,237 | $135,778 |
| 2016 | $7,558 | $614,721 | $481,605 | $133,116 |
| 2015 | $7,448 | $605,488 | $474,371 | $131,117 |
| 2014 | $7,490 | $593,628 | $465,079 | $128,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map