19455 Highway 4 E Senatobia, MS 38668
Estimated Value: $82,072 - $275,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,681
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19455 Highway 4 E, Senatobia, MS 38668 and is currently estimated at $177,268, approximately $105 per square foot. 19455 Highway 4 E is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including East Tate Elementary School and Independence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $4,042 | $1,600 | $2,442 |
| 2024 | $611 | $4,042 | $1,600 | $2,442 |
| 2023 | $640 | $4,232 | $1,600 | $2,632 |
| 2022 | $611 | $4,042 | $1,600 | $2,442 |
| 2020 | $611 | $4,042 | $1,600 | $2,442 |
| 2019 | $611 | $4,042 | $1,600 | $2,442 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,042 | $1,600 | $2,442 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,042 | $1,600 | $2,442 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,971 | $1,600 | $2,371 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,971 | $1,600 | $2,371 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,971 | $1,600 | $2,371 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,971 | $1,600 | $2,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map