19458 Walnut Cir Omaha, NE 68130
South Elkhorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,488 - $1,158,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19458 Walnut Cir, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $920,622, approximately $241 per square foot. 19458 Walnut Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fire Ridge Elementary School, Elkhorn Valley View Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Schilmoeller Lance B and Schilmoeller Holly A
Bought by
Schilmoeller Lance B and Schilmoeller Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Royal Ppe Llc
Bought by
Schilmoeller Lance and Schilmoeller Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Pacific Point
Bought by
Landmark Enterprises
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilmoeller Lance B | -- | None Available | |
| Schilmoeller Lance | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Landmark Enterprises | $751,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,643 | $711,100 | $77,000 | $634,100 |
| 2024 | $14,339 | $682,000 | $77,000 | $605,000 |
| 2023 | $14,339 | $682,000 | $77,000 | $605,000 |
| 2022 | $12,339 | $539,600 | $77,000 | $462,600 |
| 2021 | $11,968 | $520,000 | $77,000 | $443,000 |
| 2020 | $12,080 | $520,000 | $77,000 | $443,000 |
| 2019 | $12,041 | $520,000 | $77,000 | $443,000 |
| 2018 | $11,935 | $520,000 | $77,000 | $443,000 |
| 2017 | $12,950 | $520,000 | $77,000 | $443,000 |
| 2016 | $12,765 | $503,500 | $66,000 | $437,500 |
| 2015 | $13,270 | $503,500 | $66,000 | $437,500 |
| 2014 | $13,270 | $503,500 | $66,000 | $437,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map