19459 50th Dr Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19459 50th Dr, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $440,581, approximately $279 per square foot. 19459 50th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Delabbio Holly B and Delabbio Camillo J
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Delabbio Holly B and Delabbio Ii Camillo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,800
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Nine Ll | $198,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Delabbio Holly B | $191,800 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delabbio Holly B | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $31,850 | $4,330 | $4,330 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $28,480 | $430 | $28,050 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $28,480 | $430 | $28,050 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $23,920 | $3,700 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $24,610 | $3,800 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $23,030 | $3,800 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $23,030 | $3,800 | $19,230 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $18,800 | $2,350 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $18,800 | $2,350 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $15,770 | $2,285 | $13,485 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $16,730 | $2,285 | $14,445 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $11,760 | $2,388 | $9,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map