1946 1948 Owosso Ave Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 1948 Owosso Ave, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $194,577, approximately $98 per square foot. 1946 1948 Owosso Ave is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Corunna High School, St. Joseph School, and St. Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Gorbutt Olynn A
Bought by
Southern Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$103,902
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Baker Onalie A and Baker Terry
Bought by
Gorbutt Olynn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Moore Christopher A and Moore Sharon M
Bought by
Moore Sharon M and Moore Christopher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Schneider Shannon
Bought by
Miros Raxanna K and Miros Charles S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Baker Terry L and Baker Onalie A
Bought by
Baker Onalie A and Baker Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |