NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1950 Owosso Ave Owosso, MI 48867

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $170,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2024

Last sale price $135,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $850 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Carpet
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2024

Nice home! Move right in! New carpet in both bedrooms, newer garage door, immediate possession. 200 amp electrical service.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill DeMars

Allstate Properties.com License #FAAR-122191 Listed on: 07/05/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Wes Denney

Real Broker, LLC License #6506048382

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x107x86x103

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space
  • Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-68-001-035-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,224

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1224
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Mail City: Owosso
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 12
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 9 x 5, On Level: First, Flooring: Laminate
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 10
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 20 x 12
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 936

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 56
  • Road: City/County, Paved Street
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Electric in Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 007-68-001-035-01
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 56x107x86x103
  • Acreage: 0.16
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $332.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $892.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $1,224.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Corunna Public School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2024
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
List Price
$142,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-5.53%
Views
162
Current Estimated Value
$140,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,186
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Moore Christopher A and Moore Sharon M
Bought by
Moore Sharon M and Moore Christopher A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Baker Terry L and Baker Onalie
Bought by
Ibarra Joseph R and Ibarra Erin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morgan Shawn $135,000 Mason Burgess Title Agency
Morgan Shawn $135,000 Mason Burgess Title Agency
Moore Sharon M -- --
Moore Sharon M -- --
Ibarra Joseph R $74,225 Metropolitan Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ibarra Joseph R $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Sold $135,000 +1.2% $144 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Price Changed $133,400 -1.8% $143 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Price Changed $135,900 -2.9% $145 / Sq Ft
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Price Changed $139,900 -2.1% $149 / Sq Ft
07/05/2024 07/05/24 For Sale $142,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,223 $49,700 $0 $0
2024 $1,223 $44,800 $0 $0
2023 $332 $40,600 $0 $0
2022 $870 $34,400 $0 $0
2021 $913 $31,700 $0 $0
2020 $769 $28,700 $0 $0
2019 $907 $26,700 $0 $0
2018 $849 $27,200 $0 $0
2017 $993 $25,100 $0 $0
2016 -- $25,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $25,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $23,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50147557

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 007-68-001-035-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.