1946 E Walnut St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $169,913
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 E Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $160,978, approximately $125 per square foot. 1946 E Walnut St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Waggoner Michael S
Bought by
Waggoner Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,322
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner Michael S | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waggoner Michael S | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $21,240 | $4,710 | $16,530 |
| 2024 | $995 | $18,540 | $2,850 | $15,690 |
| 2023 | $989 | $18,540 | $2,850 | $15,690 |
| 2022 | $916 | $16,780 | $2,850 | $13,930 |
| 2021 | $916 | $16,780 | $2,850 | $13,930 |
| 2020 | $880 | $15,410 | $2,850 | $12,560 |
| 2019 | $855 | $15,410 | $2,850 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $840 | $15,140 | $2,850 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $831 | $15,110 | $2,850 | $12,260 |
| 2016 | $828 | $15,110 | $2,850 | $12,260 |
| 2015 | $821 | $15,110 | $2,850 | $12,260 |
| 2014 | $822 | $15,030 | $2,850 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map