1946 North Rd Waitsfield, VT 05673
Estimated Value: $633,450 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 North Rd, Waitsfield, VT 05673 and is currently estimated at $751,113, approximately $342 per square foot. 1946 North Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Waitsfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Neill Elwin A and Neill L. Angela
Bought by
Neill Elwin A and Neill L. Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neill Elwin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,676 | $400,300 | $156,000 | $244,300 |
| 2023 | $7,279 | $400,300 | $156,000 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $8,980 | $400,300 | $156,000 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $8,712 | $400,300 | $156,000 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $8,438 | $400,300 | $156,000 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $8,003 | $400,300 | $156,000 | $244,300 |
| 2018 | $8,003 | $400,300 | $156,000 | $244,300 |
| 2017 | $7,622 | $400,300 | $156,000 | $244,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $400,300 | $156,000 | $244,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,003 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map