1946 S State St Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,931 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 S State St, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $288,733, approximately $236 per square foot. 1946 S State St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Meyer Dwight S
Bought by
Meyer Dwight S and The Dwight S Meyer Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Dwight S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $240,600 | $100,000 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $240,600 | $100,000 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $32,500 | $11,300 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $32,500 | $11,300 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $32,500 | $11,300 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $32,500 | $11,300 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $32,500 | $11,300 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $32,500 | $11,300 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $992 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $920 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $811 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $809 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map