1946 W Clarendon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85015
North Encanto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,385 - $386,000
Studio
2
Baths
973
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1946 W Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $349,346, approximately $359 per square foot. 1946 W Clarendon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westwood Primary School, Choice Learning Academy, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Werner Philip F
Bought by
Werner Philip F and Werner Erin Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Werner Philip F
Bought by
Werner Philip F and Werner Erin Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Werner Philip J
Bought by
Werner Philip J and The Philip F Werner Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,850
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Werner Philip F
Bought by
Werner Philip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,850
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Werner Philip Fred
Bought by
Werner Philip F and The Philip F Werner Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Philip F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Werner Philip F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Werner Philip J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Werner Philip F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Werner Philip J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Werner Philip F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Werner Philip J | $49,850 | |
| Closed | Werner Philip J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $8,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $8,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $26,720 | $5,340 | $21,380 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $20,700 | $4,140 | $16,560 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $17,800 | $3,560 | $14,240 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2018 | $987 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
| 2017 | $975 | $11,120 | $2,220 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $932 | $9,970 | $1,990 | $7,980 |
| 2015 | $885 | $8,680 | $1,730 | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map