19463 Johnson Dr Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $295,326 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19463 Johnson Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $327,332, approximately $227 per square foot. 19463 Johnson Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Keene Harvey and Keene Lydia L
Bought by
Mitchler Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,080
Outstanding Balance
$139,550
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
Estimated Equity
$187,782
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchler Timothy J | $156,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchler Timothy J | $158,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $284,200 | $30,000 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $10 | $173,100 | $30,000 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $173,100 | $30,000 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $173,100 | $30,000 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $173,100 | $30,000 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $917 | $145,500 | $30,000 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $917 | $145,500 | $30,000 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $917 | $145,500 | $30,000 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $912 | $144,800 | $30,000 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $912 | $144,800 | $30,000 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $912 | $144,800 | $30,000 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map