NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19463 Rambling Oak Dr Redding, CA 96003

Estimated Value: $575,000 - $688,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,510 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2018

Last sale price $410,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,683 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

This 2510 sq ft on 2.5 acres won't disappoint! Just underwent a full remodel from granite countertops to LVP flooring, everything on this home is new. It features 3 bdrm / 2.5 bath, a den (possible 4th bdrm) w/barn doors, large bedrooms w/Walk in closets, new paint, tile bathrooms, new deck, new roof. Too much to list! Plenty of room for shop or pool. Its an Entertainers Delight!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Drew Wahlund

530 Realty Group Listed on: 02/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

JUSTIN JONES

530 Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 2.14

Interior Spaces

  • 2,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-470-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

2.14 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: No
  • Directions: Tierra Oaks drive to R on Natalie, L on Tierra Oaks. Right on Rambling Oak. First driveway on the right.
  • Kitchen Fuel Source: Electric
  • Kitchen Microwave: Built-in
  • Misc Amenities Gutters: Full
  • Misc Amenities Laundry: Hook-ups
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: .....Please Select.....
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: Yes
  • ViewWooded: Yes
  • Misc Amenities Deck2: Open
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Countertops: Granite Slab
  • Possible Use: Horses
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Open, Greenbelt-Open Space, Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Raised

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Oversized
  • ParkingOffStreet: Yes
  • RV Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: Public, 220 Volts

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 007-470-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 93,218

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2018
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Wahlund Jamie
Bought by
Wahlund Drew
Seller's Agent
Drew Wahlund
530 Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
JUSTIN JONES
530 Realty Group
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.51%
Current Estimated Value
$611,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,776
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2018
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Lamm Christopher and Jones Justin
Bought by
Walder Eduard
Seller's Agent
Drew Wahlund
530 Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
JUSTIN JONES
530 Realty Group
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2017
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
134.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wahlund Drew -- Fidelity National Title Co
Walder Eduard $415,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Lamm Christopher -- Fidelity National Title Co
Jones Justin -- Fidelity National Title Co
Lamm Christopher $220,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Sold $410,000 -3.5% $163 / Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2018 01/30/18 For Sale $424,900 +93.1% $169 / Sq Ft
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Sold $220,000 -2.2% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 For Sale $225,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,006 $466,505 $68,267 $398,238
2024 $4,913 $457,359 $66,929 $390,430
2023 $4,913 $448,392 $65,617 $382,775
2022 $4,782 $439,601 $64,331 $375,270
2021 $4,720 $430,982 $63,070 $367,912
2020 $4,701 $426,564 $62,424 $364,140
2019 $4,556 $418,200 $61,200 $357,000
2018 $2,513 $224,400 $51,000 $173,400
2017 $2,428 $223,117 $44,614 $178,503
2016 $2,321 $218,743 $43,740 $175,003
2015 $2,284 $215,458 $43,083 $172,375
2014 $2,299 $211,239 $42,240 $168,999
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 18-500

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 007-470-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.