19465 Hemmingway St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $857,812 - $895,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19465 Hemmingway St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $874,453, approximately $517 per square foot. 19465 Hemmingway St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Williams Lourdes P
Bought by
Williams Lourdes P and William Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Williams Robert V
Bought by
Williams Lourdes P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Williams Robert V
Bought by
Williams Lourdes P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Sethi Gurjit S and Sethi Mohinder
Bought by
Williams Robert V and Williams Lourdes P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,820
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lourdes P | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Lourdes P | -- | -- | |
| Williams Lourdes P | -- | -- | |
| Williams Robert V | $194,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert V | $199,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $292,302 | $199,645 | $92,657 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $286,572 | $195,731 | $90,841 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $280,954 | $191,894 | $89,060 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $275,446 | $188,132 | $87,314 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $270,046 | $184,444 | $85,602 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $262,038 | $178,974 | $83,064 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $256,901 | $175,465 | $81,436 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $246,927 | $168,652 | $78,275 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $243,219 | $166,119 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $238,455 | $162,865 | $75,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map