M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Mathis
Murney Associates - Primrose
Estimated Value: $120,902 - $136,000
We currently have multiple offers on this property. Offers are being presented to the Seller at 3:00PM 05/30/2018. Great price on this investment property in East Springfield. This 2 Bed, 1 bath home had been rented for $400 and provides easy access to Glenstone. The main level features a large Living Room, Kitchen, 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, and a laundry room. The walkout basement is unfinished and houses the water heater and a sump pump. This property sits on a double lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Mathis
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2022017004 Listed on: 05/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Martina Sally
Century 21 Integrity Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpbm Llc | -- | Continental Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $15,050 | $4,710 | $10,340 |
| 2024 | $678 | $12,640 | $2,850 | $9,790 |
| 2023 | $674 | $12,640 | $2,850 | $9,790 |
| 2022 | $665 | $12,180 | $2,850 | $9,330 |
| 2021 | $665 | $12,180 | $2,850 | $9,330 |
| 2020 | $642 | $11,250 | $2,850 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $624 | $11,250 | $2,850 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $609 | $10,980 | $2,850 | $8,130 |
| 2017 | $603 | $10,340 | $2,850 | $7,490 |
| 2016 | $567 | $10,340 | $2,850 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $562 | $10,340 | $2,850 | $7,490 |
| 2014 | $562 | $10,280 | $2,850 | $7,430 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Mathis
Murney Associates - Primrose
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Martina Sally
Century 21 Integrity Group
s
Buyer's Agent in 2018
somo.rets.512005228
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60108372
APN: 12-20-304-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.