Seller's Agent in 2023
Eric Sabourin
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(910) 228-1039
7 in this area
327 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $935,693
Welcome to your private oasis close to the Eastwood Gate in this stunning 1-level luxury home in Landfall. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts an array of upgrades that redefine comfort and style. Step inside to discover fresh paint throughout and all new flooring that graces the living room and bedrooms. The living room with its cathedral ceiling gives abundant natural light, custom built-ins, and a cozy gas fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere for relaxation or entertainment. Indulge your culinary aspirations in the chef's kitchen equipped with gas cooktop, double ovens, a pantry, and custom cabinets designed to inspire. The bright sunroom is a relaxing place to enjoy your cup of coffee in the morning or a cocktail in the evening. You'll enjoy a view of the lush landscape featuring mature trees, azaleas and a serene pond visible from the charming wrap around terrace. Rest assured, lawn care is part of the package, ensuring your outdoor space remains as pristine as the interior. Set in the gated golf course community of Landfall, this residence offers access to an optional country club, making luxury living a daily reality. Located mere minutes from Mayfaire, Wrightsville Beach, boating facilities, premier shopping and dining spots, medical facilities, and top-tier golf courses, this home ensures both convenience and luxury at your doorstep. The recent enhancements don't stop at the floors - this home boasts all-new doors including the slider, upper windows in the living room, new lighting, epoxied garage floor, updated back deck, newer HVAC including duct work, water heater and a fenced-in yard. The kitchen has undergone a stunning renovation, with all-new appliances, a gas cooktop, and fresh hardware, elevating the heart of the home to an entirely new level of sophistication. Experience the epitome of comfort, style, and convenience in this meticulously upgraded, beautifully maintained home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Listed on: 11/14/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruric C Anderson Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Ruric C | $880,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Timberlake Matthias J | $407,500 | None Available | |
| Retchin Frederick | $387,000 | None Available | |
| Starling R Van Carolyn S | $245,000 | -- | |
| Wilshire Robert V Hrs | -- | -- | |
| Wilshire Robert V Estate | -- | -- | |
| Wilshire Robert | $275,000 | -- | |
| Barefoot Napoleon B Emily W | $187,500 | -- | |
| Landfall Triangle Group | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timberlake Matthias J | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Sold | $880,000 | -2.2% | $410 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2023 11/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | For Sale | $900,000 | +120.9% | $419 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Sold | $407,500 | -5.1% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2018 05/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $429,500 | +13.8% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Sold | $377,500 | -12.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $872,000 | $472,600 | $399,400 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $397,100 | $177,400 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $395,900 | $177,400 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $395,900 | $177,400 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $395,900 | $177,400 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $384,300 | $199,100 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $384,300 | $199,100 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $384,300 | $199,100 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $384,300 | $199,100 | $185,200 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $392,600 | $203,400 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $392,600 | $203,400 | $189,200 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $392,600 | $203,400 | $189,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Eric Sabourin
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(910) 228-1039
7 in this area
327 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Amber;Hamm Harris
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 200-3723
11 in this area
335 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Gurrera
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(910) 233-5556
1 in this area
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amy Neathery
Ivester Jackson Christie's
(910) 679-8047
13 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Vance Young
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 232-8850
164 in this area
835 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100414712
APN: R05710-008-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.