1947 Rainbow Dr Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $136,189
1
Bed
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1947 Rainbow Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $130,297, approximately $163 per square foot. 1947 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Wolff Jordan Lindsey and Habinck Jordan L
Bought by
Wolff Luke A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Wolff Patricia J
Bought by
Habinck Jordan L and Wolff Luke A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Wolff Luke
Bought by
Wolff Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Bush Donna and Gilliland Vearl
Bought by
Wolff Patricia J and Wolff Luke
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Luke A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Habinck Jordan L | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Wolff Patricia J | -- | None Available | |
| Wolff Patricia J | $70,000 | Black Hawk County Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Habinck Jordan L | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $118,210 | $12,380 | $105,830 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $108,600 | $12,380 | $96,220 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $108,600 | $12,380 | $96,220 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $88,460 | $12,380 | $76,080 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $88,460 | $12,380 | $76,080 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $78,730 | $9,900 | $68,830 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $78,730 | $9,900 | $68,830 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $78,730 | $9,900 | $68,830 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $87,640 | $18,810 | $68,830 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $87,640 | $18,810 | $68,830 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $87,640 | $18,810 | $68,830 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $87,640 | $18,810 | $68,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map