19475 Davidson Ln Anderson, CA 96007
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19475 Davidson Ln, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $345,880, approximately $274 per square foot. 19475 Davidson Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including North Cottonwood and West Cottonwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Journey Lois C
Bought by
Solada Levi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,663
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$244,217
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solada Levi J | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solada Levi J | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Solada Levi J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $348,460 | $153,321 | $195,139 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $341,628 | $150,315 | $191,313 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $334,930 | $147,368 | $187,562 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $328,364 | $144,479 | $183,885 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $290,000 | $100,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $265,000 | $90,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $265,000 | $90,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $240,000 | $80,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $217,000 | $65,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,000 | $65,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map