19475 Manor Dr Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19475 Manor Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $533,077, approximately $207 per square foot. 19475 Manor Dr is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including A.G. Richardson Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Dick Lois M
Bought by
Jacobs Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,151
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Young James
Bought by
Dick Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Joseph | $435,000 | -- | |
| Dick Lois | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Joseph | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dick Lois | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $516,600 | $151,400 | $365,200 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $482,300 | $120,600 | $361,700 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $482,300 | $120,600 | $361,700 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $399,800 | $120,600 | $279,200 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $399,800 | $120,600 | $279,200 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $353,000 | $106,300 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $353,000 | $106,300 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $323,500 | $102,300 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $323,500 | $102,300 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $275,000 | $72,100 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $275,000 | $72,100 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $216,500 | $73,000 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map