1948 Airbase Rd Pollock, LA 71467
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $362,897
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Airbase Rd, Pollock, LA 71467 and is currently estimated at $256,974. 1948 Airbase Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Grant Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Murrell Brent H and Murrell Shanon A
Bought by
Moreau James Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreau James Lee | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $27,359 | $315 | $27,044 |
| 2024 | $41 | $27,359 | $315 | $27,044 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $23,870 | $315 | $23,555 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $23,870 | $315 | $23,555 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $23,870 | $315 | $23,555 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $23,870 | $315 | $23,555 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $22,993 | $311 | $22,682 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $22,993 | $311 | $22,682 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $22,993 | $311 | $22,682 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $22,112 | $302 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $3,839 | $22,112 | $302 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $3,839 | $22,112 | $302 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map