2365 Airbase Rd Pollock, LA 71467
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Airbase Rd, Pollock, LA 71467 and is currently estimated at $227,616. 2365 Airbase Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Grant Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Sanders David Keith and Sanders Cynthia Ivie
Bought by
Sanders Jeremy Keith and Sanders Kari Roberts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jeremy Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $23,320 | $1,800 | $21,520 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $23,320 | $1,800 | $21,520 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $23,119 | $1,200 | $21,919 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $23,119 | $1,200 | $21,919 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $23,119 | $1,200 | $21,919 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $23,119 | $1,200 | $21,919 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $22,233 | $1,200 | $21,033 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $22,233 | $1,200 | $21,033 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $22,233 | $1,200 | $21,033 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $21,126 | $1,200 | $19,926 |
| 2014 | $260 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map