1948 Anchorage Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,415 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Anchorage Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $284,854, approximately $228 per square foot. 1948 Anchorage Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Gronborg Gary E and Gronborg Bernadette
Bought by
Gronborg Gary E and Gronborg Bernadett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
K A B Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Gronborg Gary E and Gronborg Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,700
Outstanding Balance
$59,088
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gronborg Gary E | -- | None Available | |
| Gronborg Gary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gronborg Gary E | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $35,600 | $8,800 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $33,400 | $8,800 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $33,400 | $8,800 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $33,400 | $8,800 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $33,400 | $8,800 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $30,100 | $8,000 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $30,100 | $8,000 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $30,100 | $8,000 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $30,100 | $8,000 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $26,600 | $6,400 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $26,600 | $6,400 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | $1,382 | $26,400 | $6,400 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map