1948 Arvis Cir E Clearwater, FL 33764
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Arvis Cir E, Clearwater, FL 33764 and is currently estimated at $570,495, approximately $319 per square foot. 1948 Arvis Cir E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Belcher Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Defreitas Robert N and Defreitas Eleanor K
Bought by
Equity Trust and Enns John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Lesser Jason K and Mayer Naomi M
Bought by
Defreitas Robert N and Defreitas Eleanor K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust | $230,000 | Kleer Title | |
| Defreitas Robert N | $365,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,722 | $396,661 | $261,841 | $134,820 |
| 2024 | $5,630 | $350,073 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $339,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,476 | $329,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $320,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $315,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,451 | $308,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $303,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,359 | $296,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $290,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $248,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $164,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map