1948 Coolidge Ct Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated payment $3,282/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- No HOA
- Fireplace
- Loft
- Home Office
- 3 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to 1948 Coolidge Ct. a 2,091 sq. ft.home located in a quiet cul-de-sac in Calexico, offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bath, a versatile loft and a 3 car garage. The main feature that makes this property truly stand out is the expansive 10,000 sq. ft. lot that this home sits on, giving you endless possibilities both inside and out. Step inside to discover a functional layout with generously sized rooms, a versatile loft perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space, and plenty of natural light throughout. The oversized backyard offers ample room for entertaining, future pool plans, gardening, or simply enjoying the beautiful Imperial Valley sunsets.One of the most unique features of this property is the 3-car garage with incredible potential to be converted into a studio for extended family or rental income opportunities. The side lot provides additional space for RV parking, toys, or future expansion. Conveniently located near Cesar Chavez Elementary School, this home combines comfort, space, and investment potential all in one. A rare opportunity you won't want to miss!
Open House Schedule
-
Thursday, May 14, 20264:30 to 6:30 pm5/14/2026 4:30:00 PM +00:005/14/2026 6:30:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Saturday, May 16, 20263:00 to 5:00 pm5/16/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- 3 Carport Spaces
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,091 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Bravo Victoria 03 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 059-465-009-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,075 | $479,400 | $81,600 | $397,800 |
| 2023 | $6,075 | $345,807 | $61,351 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $339,028 | $60,149 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $332,381 | $58,970 | $273,411 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $328,974 | $58,366 | $270,608 |
| 2019 | $4,137 | $322,524 | $57,222 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $316,200 | $56,100 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $319,000 | $48,000 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $277,000 | $60,000 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $246,000 | $53,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $167,280 | $25,000 | $142,280 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $520,000 | +10.6% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Sold | $470,000 | -2.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | For Sale | $480,000 | +54.8% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $310,000 | -3.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -8.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $470,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title Burbank | |
| Grant Deed | $310,000 | Lawyers Title Burbank | |
| Grant Deed | $270,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Grant Deed | $149,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $376,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $215,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $133,929 | FHA |
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26833341IC
APN: 059-465-009-000
- 2130 Buchanan Ave
- 1206 Garnet St
- 1179 Cabana St
- 1000 E Cole Rd
- 0 E Cole Rd Unit Lot 1 250029524
- 1113 Camilia St
- 1140 Rosas St Unit 5
- 1013 Zapata St
- 1237 D Hinojosa St
- 1900 Rancho Frontera Ave Unit H59
- 1216 P Montejano St
- 816 Beach Ave
- 1036 Playa Del Norte
- 0 Avenida de Oro
- 0 Martin Luther King St
- 1245 C N Perry Rd
- 248 Hernandez St
- 1213 C N Perry Rd
- 204 Lopez Ct
- 817 E 6th St
- 1074 E Cole Blvd
- 1049 Spud Moreno St
- 936 Alameda St Unit Studio
- 947 Heber Ave