1948 Granada Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $233,255 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Granada Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $263,814, approximately $176 per square foot. 1948 Granada Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $69,630 | $12,570 | $57,060 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $63,850 | $11,030 | $52,820 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $63,850 | $11,030 | $52,820 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $63,850 | $11,030 | $52,820 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $40,220 | $7,880 | $32,340 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $40,220 | $7,880 | $32,340 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $40,220 | $7,880 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $39,810 | $7,480 | $32,330 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $41,843 | $7,483 | $34,360 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $41,843 | $7,483 | $34,360 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $42,235 | $7,875 | $34,360 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $42,235 | $7,875 | $34,360 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $42,235 | $7,875 | $34,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map