1948 Jacqueline Way Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,723 - $637,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Jacqueline Way, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $603,931, approximately $559 per square foot. 1948 Jacqueline Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $164,299 | $97,089 | $67,210 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $161,079 | $95,186 | $65,893 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $157,921 | $93,320 | $64,601 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $154,826 | $91,491 | $63,335 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $151,792 | $89,698 | $62,094 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $147,292 | $87,039 | $60,253 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $144,405 | $85,333 | $59,072 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $141,574 | $83,660 | $57,914 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $138,799 | $82,020 | $56,779 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $136,715 | $80,788 | $55,927 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $134,038 | $79,206 | $54,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map