1948 Lukes Rd La Pine, OR 97739
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $455,237
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Lukes Rd, La Pine, OR 97739 and is currently estimated at $422,619, approximately $204 per square foot. 1948 Lukes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gilchrist Elementary School and Gilchrist Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2024
Sold by
Oconnor David and Oconnor Paula
Bought by
David And Paula Oconnor Joint Revocable Livin and Oconnor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Mcdaniel Robert and Mcdaniel April
Bought by
Connor David O and Connor Paula O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Paula Oconnor Joint Revocable Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connor David O | $58,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $183,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $177,760 | -- | -- |