1948 Mccrea Rd Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $1,149,201 - $1,220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Mccrea Rd, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $1,179,800, approximately $453 per square foot. 1948 Mccrea Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Weathersfield Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Gillette Walter Alton and Gillette Sonia Donna
Bought by
Gillette Walter Alton and Gillette Sonia Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Gillette Walter Alton and Gillette Sonia Donna
Bought by
Gillette Walter Alton and Gillette Sonia Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Gillette Walter A and Gillette Sonia D
Bought by
Gillette Walter Alton and Gillette Sonia Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Walter Alton | -- | None Available | |
| Gillette Walter Alton | -- | Consumers Title Company | |
| Gillette Walter Alton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gillette Walter Alton | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $373,106 | $129,359 | $243,747 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $365,791 | $126,823 | $238,968 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $358,619 | $124,336 | $234,283 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $351,588 | $121,898 | $229,690 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $344,695 | $119,508 | $225,187 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $341,163 | $118,284 | $222,879 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $334,474 | $115,965 | $218,509 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $327,917 | $113,692 | $214,225 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $321,488 | $111,463 | $210,025 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $315,185 | $109,278 | $205,907 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $310,453 | $107,638 | $202,815 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $304,374 | $105,531 | $198,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map