1948 Risdon Rd Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,294 - $1,026,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 Risdon Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $977,074, approximately $528 per square foot. 1948 Risdon Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Harris and Harris Ayten
Bought by
West Coast Home Buyers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,479,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,359,152
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$382,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Mcneill Fredricka
Bought by
Harris Ray and Harris Ayten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,600
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Mcneill Fredricka and Mcneill Frederika
Bought by
Mcneill Fredricka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,200
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Mcneill Elaine and Mcneill Frederika M
Bought by
Mcneill Frederika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,250
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Mcneill Elaine
Bought by
Mcneill Elaine and Mcneill Fredericka M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Coast Home Buyers Llc | $720,000 | First American Title | |
| Harris Ray | $477,000 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Mcneill Fredricka | -- | Placer Title | |
| Mcneill Frederika | $84,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mcneill Elaine | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Mcneill Elaine | $236,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Coast Home Buyers Llc | $1,479,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Ray | $381,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneill Fredricka | $188,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneill Frederika | $211,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneill Elaine | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,731 | $615,706 | $451,779 | $163,927 |
| 2024 | $7,388 | $603,634 | $442,921 | $160,713 |
| 2023 | $7,388 | $591,799 | $434,237 | $157,562 |
| 2022 | $7,288 | $580,196 | $425,723 | $154,473 |
| 2021 | $7,107 | $568,821 | $417,376 | $151,445 |
| 2019 | $6,970 | $551,952 | $404,998 | $146,954 |
| 2018 | $6,705 | $541,130 | $397,057 | $144,073 |
| 2017 | $6,481 | $530,521 | $389,272 | $141,249 |
| 2016 | $6,304 | $520,120 | $381,640 | $138,480 |
| 2015 | $6,234 | $512,308 | $375,908 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $6,127 | $502,274 | $368,545 | $133,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map