19480 Avenida Del Sol Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $839,107 - $978,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19480 Avenida Del Sol, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $921,027, approximately $633 per square foot. 19480 Avenida Del Sol is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollingworth Elementary School, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Zamora Steve P and Zamora Gale L
Bought by
Zamora Steve and Zamora Gale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $203,977 | $81,585 | $122,392 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $199,979 | $79,986 | $119,993 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $196,059 | $78,418 | $117,641 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $192,216 | $76,881 | $115,335 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $188,448 | $75,374 | $113,074 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $182,861 | $73,140 | $109,721 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $179,276 | $71,706 | $107,570 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $172,316 | $68,922 | $103,394 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $169,728 | $67,887 | $101,841 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $166,405 | $66,558 | $99,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map