19480 Westside Calispell Rd Cusick, WA 99119
Estimated Value: $256,891 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19480 Westside Calispell Rd, Cusick, WA 99119 and is currently estimated at $323,964, approximately $253 per square foot. 19480 Westside Calispell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bess Herian Elementary School and Cusick Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1983
Sold by
Virgil Haas and Virgil Mary J
Bought by
Gross Ted
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Ted | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $170,658 | $91,900 | $78,758 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $168,584 | $89,900 | $78,684 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $163,498 | $86,900 | $76,598 |
| 2022 | $958 | $160,452 | $86,900 | $73,552 |
| 2021 | $966 | $98,516 | $51,800 | $46,716 |
| 2020 | $931 | $97,156 | $51,800 | $45,356 |
| 2019 | $906 | $93,997 | $51,800 | $42,197 |
| 2018 | $802 | $93,953 | $51,800 | $42,153 |
| 2017 | $730 | $79,296 | $42,800 | $36,496 |
| 2016 | $660 | $79,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map