19485 Tamarack Point N Maple Grove, MN 55311
Estimated Value: $317,078 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19485 Tamarack Point N, Maple Grove, MN 55311 and is currently estimated at $331,270, approximately $184 per square foot. 19485 Tamarack Point N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Maroney Franceen Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,992
Outstanding Balance
$202,788
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,482
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maroney Franceen Beth | $289,991 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maroney Franceen Beth | $231,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,747 | $325,500 | $20,000 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $338,900 | $33,000 | $305,900 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $303,000 | $10,000 | $293,000 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $263,000 | $10,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $882 | $269,000 | $10,000 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $104 | $88,300 | $10,000 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map