19486 Newhall St Palm Springs, CA 92262
Estimated Value: $1,430,464
Studio
--
Bath
7,924
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19486 Newhall St, Palm Springs, CA 92262 and is currently estimated at $1,430,464, approximately $180 per square foot. 19486 Newhall St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Two Bunch Palms Elementary School, Painted Hills Middle School, and Desert Hot Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Accelerated Holdings Lp
Bought by
Santoro Industries Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$626,000
Outstanding Balance
$624,393
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$806,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Pacific Premier Bank
Bought by
Accelerated Holdings Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Young Frank J
Bought by
Pacific Premier Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Young Frank J
Bought by
Young Frank J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
C A R Haller Inc
Bought by
Young Frank J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Feenstra Kenneth E and Feenstra Mary Lou
Bought by
C A R Haller Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santoro Industries Llc | $1,480,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Accelerated Holdings Lp | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pacific Premier Bank | $441,721 | None Available | |
| Young Frank J | -- | None Available | |
| Young Frank J | $1,480,000 | United Title Company | |
| C A R Haller Inc | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santoro Industries Llc | $626,000 | |
| Closed | Santoro Industries Llc | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Frank J | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,237 | $682,024 | $219,802 | $462,222 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $655,542 | $211,268 | $444,274 |
| 2022 | $8,406 | $642,689 | $207,126 | $435,563 |
| 2021 | $8,233 | $630,088 | $203,065 | $427,023 |
| 2020 | $7,857 | $623,628 | $200,983 | $422,645 |
| 2019 | $7,719 | $611,401 | $197,043 | $414,358 |
| 2018 | $7,571 | $599,414 | $193,180 | $406,234 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $587,662 | $189,393 | $398,269 |
| 2016 | $7,172 | $576,140 | $185,680 | $390,460 |
| 2015 | $6,903 | $567,488 | $182,892 | $384,596 |
| 2014 | $8,090 | $556,373 | $179,310 | $377,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map