1949 E Capitol Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 E Capitol Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $269,729, approximately $243 per square foot. 1949 E Capitol Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $122,300 | $20,150 | $102,150 |
| 2024 | $785 | $108,500 | $18,200 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $549 | $108,500 | $18,200 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $107,700 | $18,200 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $98,950 | $15,600 | $83,350 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $98,950 | $15,600 | $83,350 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $98,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $98,950 | $15,600 | $83,350 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $98,950 | $15,600 | $83,350 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $98,950 | $12,600 | $86,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map