1949 E Maiden Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $311,291
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $305,823, approximately $168 per square foot. 1949 E Maiden Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Peeler Michael F and Peeler Robbin C
Bought by
Williams Mitchell and Williams Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,691
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$209,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Mitchell | $155,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Mitchell | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $253,400 | $16,400 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $253,400 | $16,400 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $136,500 | $16,100 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $929 | $136,500 | $16,100 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $888 | $136,500 | $16,100 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $888 | $136,500 | $16,100 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $888 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $755 | $115,300 | $15,500 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $933 | $115,270 | $15,500 | $99,770 |
| 2014 | $933 | $158,200 | $17,000 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map