1949 E Range Line Rd Greencastle, IN 46135
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 E Range Line Rd, Greencastle, IN 46135 and is currently estimated at $267,358, approximately $174 per square foot. 1949 E Range Line Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Greencastle Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $218,400 | $21,400 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $194,000 | $21,400 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $168,900 | $21,400 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $167,600 | $21,400 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $991 | $147,800 | $21,400 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $953 | $141,100 | $21,400 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $944 | $140,000 | $21,400 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $904 | $140,000 | $21,400 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $809 | $140,300 | $21,400 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $763 | $137,600 | $21,400 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $672 | $130,300 | $21,400 | $108,900 |
| 2013 | $672 | $136,100 | $21,400 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map