1971 E Range Line Rd Greencastle, IN 46135
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $482,275
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,439
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 E Range Line Rd, Greencastle, IN 46135 and is currently estimated at $424,819, approximately $123 per square foot. 1971 E Range Line Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Greencastle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Miller Douglas W and Miller Patricia A
Bought by
Douglas W Miller & Patricia A Miller Revocabl and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas W Miller & Patricia A Miller Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $291,600 | $46,100 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $258,700 | $46,100 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $229,200 | $46,100 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $227,600 | $46,100 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $200,000 | $46,100 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $200,000 | $46,100 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $209,600 | $46,100 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $209,700 | $46,100 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $204,400 | $46,100 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $209,200 | $46,100 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $205,700 | $46,100 | $159,600 |
| 2013 | $1,513 | $214,100 | $46,100 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map