1949 Evergreen Ave Fullerton, CA 92835
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,138,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 Evergreen Ave, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,004,179, approximately $643 per square foot. 1949 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Merritt Rodger S and Merritt Joanna L
Bought by
Merritt Rodger S and Merritt Joanna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Rodger S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $263,553 | $146,884 | $116,669 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $258,386 | $144,004 | $114,382 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $253,320 | $141,180 | $112,140 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $248,353 | $138,411 | $109,942 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $243,484 | $135,697 | $107,787 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $240,988 | $134,306 | $106,682 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $236,263 | $131,672 | $104,591 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $231,631 | $129,090 | $102,541 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $227,090 | $126,559 | $100,531 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $222,638 | $124,078 | $98,560 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $219,294 | $122,214 | $97,080 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $214,999 | $119,820 | $95,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map