1949 Gregory Ct Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $91,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1949 Gregory Ct, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $66,000, approximately $35 per square foot. 1949 Gregory Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Southern View Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Gales Michael
Bought by
Tdl Properties One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,821
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tdl Properties One Llc | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $42,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tdl Properties One Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,710 | $20,361 | $3,225 | $17,136 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $18,598 | $2,946 | $15,652 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $17,642 | $2,795 | $14,847 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $16,981 | $2,690 | $14,291 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $17,006 | $2,694 | $14,312 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $16,947 | $2,685 | $14,262 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $18,731 | $2,674 | $16,057 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $18,488 | $2,639 | $15,849 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $18,219 | $2,601 | $15,618 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $18,001 | $2,570 | $15,431 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $17,884 | $2,553 | $15,331 |
| 2013 | $1,449 | $17,884 | $2,553 | $15,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map