19490 Colina Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $944,555 - $1,085,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19490 Colina Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,013,139, approximately $639 per square foot. 19490 Colina Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Tran Minh
Bought by
Tran Minh and Wong Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1997
Sold by
Wong Alice
Bought by
Tran Minh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Rosemarie and Mathews Deborah J
Bought by
Tran Minh and Wong Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$5,566
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$1,007,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Minh | -- | -- | |
| Tran Minh | -- | -- | |
| Tran Minh | $212,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Minh | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $352,162 | $130,562 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $345,257 | $128,002 | $217,255 |
| 2023 | $4,743 | $338,489 | $125,493 | $212,996 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $331,853 | $123,033 | $208,820 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $325,347 | $120,621 | $204,726 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $315,699 | $117,045 | $198,654 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $309,509 | $114,750 | $194,759 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $297,493 | $110,295 | $187,198 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $293,026 | $108,639 | $184,387 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $287,287 | $106,511 | $180,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map