19494 Lindenmere Dr Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19494 Lindenmere Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $582,495, approximately $257 per square foot. 19494 Lindenmere Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Challenger Colorado Llc
Bought by
Lepage Nathan and Lepage Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,975
Outstanding Balance
$282,182
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepage Nathan | $400,425 | Legacy Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lepage Nathan | $379,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $40,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $40,820 | $3,810 | $37,010 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $29,020 | $3,730 | $25,290 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $29,850 | $3,830 | $26,020 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $27,640 | $3,490 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $27,640 | $3,490 | $24,150 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $8,780 | $8,780 | $0 |
| 2017 | $504 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map