19498 258th Ave Bettendorf, IA 52722
Stoney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19498 258th Ave, Bettendorf, IA 52722 and is currently estimated at $538,405, approximately $232 per square foot. 19498 258th Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Cody Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $509,900 | $150,400 | $359,500 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $488,600 | $150,400 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $488,600 | $150,400 | $338,200 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $365,640 | $64,680 | $300,960 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $365,640 | $64,680 | $300,960 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $351,400 | $64,680 | $286,720 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $345,780 | $64,680 | $281,100 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $345,780 | $64,680 | $281,100 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $345,780 | $64,680 | $281,100 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $338,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $324,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $324,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $327,500 | $64,680 | $262,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map