195 Becky Dr Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $307,803 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 Becky Dr, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $323,701, approximately $161 per square foot. 195 Becky Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Ut Tyler University Academy at Longview.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Williams Bob W and Williams Rebecca L
Bought by
Mayfield Derek and Mayfield Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Outstanding Balance
$115,204
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Collins Susan Gwynn
Bought by
Williams Bob W and Williams Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Barton Joan
Bought by
Gwynn Collins Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
The Joan Barton Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Barton Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Derek | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Bob W | -- | Ustc | |
| Gwynn Collins Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayfield Derek | $154,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $293,570 | $11,770 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $278,670 | $11,770 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $286,000 | $12,320 | $273,680 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $201,420 | $11,770 | $189,650 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $154,860 | $11,770 | $143,090 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $155,270 | $11,990 | $143,280 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $152,140 | $11,990 | $140,150 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $151,750 | $11,990 | $139,760 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $150,170 | $11,880 | $138,290 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $151,090 | $11,880 | $139,210 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $120,050 | $11,880 | $108,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,730 | $11,880 | $109,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map