195 County Road 253 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $1,632,099 - $2,418,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,554
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 County Road 253, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,934,525, approximately $424 per square foot. 195 County Road 253 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
The Pope Family Trust
Bought by
Jordan Charles Clark and Benhardus Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,110,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,002,775
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$931,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Pope Gerald Uihlein and Pope Patsy D
Bought by
The Pope Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,110,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,002,775
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$931,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Pope Gerald U and Pope Patsy D
Bought by
The Pope Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Charles Clark | $1,387,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jordan Charles Clark | -- | None Available | |
| The Pope Family Trust | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| The Pope Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Charles Clark | $1,110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $107,780 | $18,260 | $89,520 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $92,890 | $16,510 | $76,380 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $96,500 | $17,150 | $79,350 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $100,190 | $17,810 | $82,380 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $60,410 | $16,120 | $44,290 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $59,790 | $15,830 | $43,960 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $59,980 | $15,830 | $44,150 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $53,540 | $12,550 | $40,990 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $56,140 | $12,550 | $43,590 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $57,900 | $13,300 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map