195 E 32nd St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,114,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 195 E 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,007,196, approximately $461 per square foot. 195 E 32nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Bresier Jeanne Iva
Bought by
Higgins Kerryann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,260
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$721,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Kerryann | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Kerryann | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,861 | $65,040 | $20,040 | $45,000 |
| 2025 | $6,192 | $65,100 | $20,040 | $45,060 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $53,640 | $20,040 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $47,400 | $20,040 | $27,360 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $51,960 | $20,040 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $6,054 | $40,140 | $20,040 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $42,660 | $20,040 | $22,620 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $42,660 | $20,040 | $22,620 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $26,208 | $11,427 | $14,781 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $26,208 | $11,991 | $14,217 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $25,145 | $15,105 | $10,040 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $23,722 | $15,197 | $8,525 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $22,380 | $17,220 | $5,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map