205 E 32nd St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,149 - $1,194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $998,787, approximately $667 per square foot. 205 E 32nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Smith Abigail
Bought by
French Kay T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Outstanding Balance
$386,207
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$612,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Biggart Edmund
Bought by
Smith Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Preferred Equity Solutions Corporation
Bought by
Biggart Edmund
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Clermont Edine and Hall Andrea
Bought by
Preferred Equity Solutions Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Keith Juliana
Bought by
Hall Andrea and King John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,150
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Kay T | $470,000 | -- | |
| French Kay T | $470,000 | -- | |
| French Kay T | $470,000 | -- | |
| Smith Abigail | $590,000 | -- | |
| Smith Abigail | $590,000 | -- | |
| Biggart Edmund | $445,000 | -- | |
| Biggart Edmund | $445,000 | -- | |
| Preferred Equity Solutions Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Preferred Equity Solutions Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Hall Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Hall Andrea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Kay T | $446,500 | |
| Closed | French Kay T | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Abigail | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Abigail | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biggart Edmund | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biggart Edmund | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Andrea | $216,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,956 | $57,960 | $21,120 | $36,840 |
| 2025 | $6,903 | $53,580 | $21,120 | $32,460 |
| 2024 | $6,903 | $56,760 | $21,120 | $35,640 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $60,300 | $21,120 | $39,180 |
| 2022 | $6,107 | $49,560 | $21,120 | $28,440 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $38,280 | $21,120 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $33,780 | $21,120 | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $5,992 | $33,780 | $21,120 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $5,508 | $27,022 | $13,745 | $13,277 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $25,495 | $15,827 | $9,668 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $24,052 | $15,534 | $8,518 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $24,052 | $14,179 | $9,873 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $23,869 | $16,533 | $7,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map